I have all of them (aside from Ecco and Altered Beast)...
After Burner II - great game but can feel a little repetitive and dizzying (8/10)
Fantasy Zone - great game but is trumped by the sequel (7.5/10)
Fantasy Zone II W- seriously incredible game (9/10)
Galaxy Force II - can't get fully into this one for some reason although technically it's a masterpiece (7/10)
Outrun - great port of a very fun game (8.5/10)
Shinobi III - cool game with some very nice 3D but not much in the way of extras (7.5/10)
Sonic - not the best Sonic game and not many extras, 3D isn't mind or eye-blowing! (7/10)
Space Harrier - first of the series and it shows in the interface etc, still great (7/10)
Streets of Rage - love the game and the soundtrack, some great 3D, sad that to play multiplayer it is a 'multicart' game. (7.5/10)
Super Hang-On - up there with Outrun in my opinion (8/10)
Thunder Blade - not feeling it at the moment, sorry! (6/10)
Next installment is Gunstar Heroes, Sonic 2, Streets of Rage 2. Shame there's no new arcade ports on the way.