PDA

View Full Version : NeoSD issue, or automatic Atari demake?



endybajr
08-16-2020, 03:59 PM
57524

So, my NeoSD does this. ...any ideas? It does with all ROMs, multiple ROM sets, and the test one sent by Stoneagegamer.

My one *REAL* cart works just fine!

Also, HI!
New Neo owner, so be kind! :-D

lachlan
08-16-2020, 08:37 PM
Have you tried reflashing the firmware of the cart?

endybajr
08-16-2020, 09:34 PM
How do I do that? It's not listed in my Terraonion downloads. ._.
I was THINKING it was a firmware thing, but maaaaaaaaaaaaaan, it just ain't there!

hypochondriac
08-16-2020, 10:30 PM
I'd contact support and they'd probably sort you out with the firmware. They only make the new firmware available when you have to update.

Sent from my SM-G988B using Tapatalk

endybajr
08-16-2020, 10:55 PM
I'll ask! Thank you folks!

lachlan
08-17-2020, 09:18 AM
Follow this:

https://forums.terraonion.com/viewtopic.php?t=163#p1757

RAZO
08-17-2020, 04:45 PM
Is it the Neosd aes or mvs? The NeoSd takes more power then a regular neo cart.

BIG BEAR
08-19-2020, 10:14 AM
Looks like it says AES on the cart.Damn. That TV is huge!

BB

Digmac
08-19-2020, 01:46 PM
Looks like it says AES on the cart.Damn. That TV is huge!

BB

I didn't even notice the cart nor the size of the TV when I first saw this. Damn!

RAZO
08-19-2020, 08:23 PM
Yea same here. That TV is a monster.

Lastblade
08-26-2020, 01:36 PM
Stop loading Atari 2600 roms on the NeoSD.

Rot
09-16-2020, 05:04 PM
I have stopped caring...

Which means the ENTIRE Neosd forum is on my list of.... shit to kill...

xROTx

TonK
09-20-2020, 03:26 AM
I have stopped caring...

Which means the ENTIRE Neosd forum is on my list of.... shit to kill...

xROTx

Cause chaos Rot. I know you can do it buddy.