PDA

View Full Version : Hyper Neo Question



yagamikun
10-12-2000, 10:15 AM
I was wondering...I was concidering picking up a Hyper Neo board and the thought occured to me, could I wire controler ports to it? I am unfamiliar with the unit and didnt know exactly how that would work out. Thanks.

-Mike

eazy
10-17-2000, 12:52 AM
yep just wire the jamma cable controlers 1 and 2 to a standared 15 pin contector (check the tech sopport neo geo control pin out.) it very simpily to do.

eazy
10-17-2000, 12:56 AM
here the link that shows how to use normal neo geo controlers on a hyper
http://www.gamesx.com/arcade/cheapjamma.htm